3394 Pallister Rd Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $232,162 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3394 Pallister Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $284,291, approximately $188 per square foot. 3394 Pallister Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Gilson Donald
Bought by
Tune Fred and Tune Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tune Fred | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $820 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $761 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $738 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $65,300 | $65,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $59,800 | $59,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |