3395 County Road 139 Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $688,594
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
25.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 County Road 139, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $511,649. 3395 County Road 139 is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $177,150 | $40,000 | $137,150 |
| 2024 | $25 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $175,500 | $40,000 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $147,200 | $40,000 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $149,750 | $40,000 | $109,750 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $157,750 | $40,000 | $117,750 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $152,150 | $20,000 | $132,150 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $139,600 | $15,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $129,250 | $15,000 | $114,250 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $119,800 | $15,000 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $2,129 | $111,150 | $15,000 | $96,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map