3395 Noblet Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 Noblet Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $395,154, approximately $199 per square foot. 3395 Noblet Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Branch Debra R
Bought by
Shendge Rajesh M and Shendge Pooja R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,910
Outstanding Balance
$115,189
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Wittmer Cattle Farms
Bought by
Branch Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,820
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shendge Rajesh M | $200,000 | Barrister Title | |
| Branch Debra R | $27,500 | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shendge Rajesh M | $196,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch Debra R | $144,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $97,690 | $11,460 | $86,230 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $97,690 | $11,460 | $86,230 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $97,690 | $11,460 | $86,230 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $72,740 | $10,420 | $62,320 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $72,740 | $10,420 | $62,320 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $72,740 | $10,420 | $62,320 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $61,650 | $8,830 | $52,820 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $61,650 | $8,830 | $52,820 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $61,650 | $8,830 | $52,820 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $61,330 | $8,560 | $52,770 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $61,330 | $8,560 | $52,770 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $61,330 | $8,560 | $52,770 |
| 2012 | $1,661 | $63,230 | $8,830 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map