3395 Riverhead Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $618,566
Studio
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 Riverhead Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $502,189, approximately $199 per square foot. 3395 Riverhead Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pride Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Steven Bishop and Mindy Bishop
Bought by
Bishop Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Megaro Sophia and Nsheiwst Sophia
Bought by
Bishop Stephen and Bishop Mindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Persaud Dhan and Persaud Chand
Bought by
Nsheiwat James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Persaud Dhan
Bought by
Persaud Dhan and Persaud Chand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Carswell Rhonda H
Bought by
Persaud Dhan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Cirelli Emilio and Lovece Vincent
Bought by
Carswell Rhonda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Court Clerk Circuit
Bought by
Cirelli Emilio and Lovece Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1987
Bought by
Bishop Stephen and Bishop Mindy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Steven | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bishop Stephen | $28,000 | Sloane Title Llc | |
| Nsheiwat James | $100,000 | Metro Title Services | |
| Persaud Dhan | -- | -- | |
| Persaud Dhan | $45,000 | -- | |
| Carswell Rhonda H | $45,000 | -- | |
| Cirelli Emilio | $7,800 | -- | |
| Bishop Stephen | $100 | -- | |
| Bishop Stephen | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nsheiwat James | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carswell Rhonda H | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,533 | $348,077 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,533 | $338,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $329,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $319,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $310,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $301,425 | $104,158 | $197,267 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $299,853 | $104,158 | $195,695 |
| 2019 | $686 | $33,945 | $33,945 | $0 |
| 2018 | $668 | $35,145 | $35,145 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $31,545 | $31,545 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $23,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $630 | $27,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $629 | $27,636 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map