3395 Southfield Dr E Columbus, OH 43207
Marion Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $161,742
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 Southfield Dr E, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $133,686, approximately $137 per square foot. 3395 Southfield Dr E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Herbert L and Taylor Kenise
Bought by
Burton Dorian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$23,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1981
Bought by
Edwards Herbert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Dorian A | $120,900 | Monarch Title Services | |
| Edwards Herbert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Dorian A | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $52,890 | $11,900 | $40,990 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $52,890 | $11,900 | $40,990 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $52,885 | $11,900 | $40,985 |
| 2022 | $984 | $27,720 | $8,050 | $19,670 |
| 2021 | $986 | $27,720 | $8,050 | $19,670 |
| 2020 | $987 | $27,720 | $8,050 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $894 | $23,490 | $7,000 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $949 | $23,490 | $7,000 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $23,490 | $7,000 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $25,480 | $3,290 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $25,480 | $3,290 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $25,480 | $3,290 | $22,190 |
| 2013 | $537 | $26,810 | $3,465 | $23,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map