3398 Norwalk Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Marion Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3398 Norwalk Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $201,291, approximately $132 per square foot. 3398 Norwalk Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Bought by
Oldham April A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham April A | $56,900 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $61,810 | $11,900 | $49,910 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $61,810 | $11,900 | $49,910 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $61,810 | $11,900 | $49,910 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $32,450 | $8,050 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $32,450 | $8,050 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $32,450 | $8,050 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $27,370 | $7,000 | $20,370 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $27,370 | $7,000 | $20,370 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $27,370 | $7,000 | $20,370 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $25,970 | $3,290 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $25,970 | $3,290 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $25,970 | $3,290 | $22,680 |
| 2013 | $813 | $27,335 | $3,465 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map