3395 Talisman Ct Unit B Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 Talisman Ct Unit B, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $390,221, approximately $403 per square foot. 3395 Talisman Ct Unit B is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Sue Dozeman Angela
Bought by
Somberg Vicki E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$28,481
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$361,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Denette Pelton Kim
Bought by
Dozeman Angela Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,961
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Kerl Jeremy E
Bought by
Pelton Kim Denette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1989
Bought by
Somberg Vicki E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somberg Vicki E | $115,600 | -- | |
| Dozeman Angela Sue | $96,700 | -- | |
| Pelton Kim Denette | $85,500 | -- | |
| Somberg Vicki E | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somberg Vicki E | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dozeman Angela Sue | $95,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelton Kim Denette | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $24,025 | $7,600 | $16,425 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $24,025 | $7,600 | $16,425 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $22,016 | $7,450 | $18,251 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $20,788 | $6,283 | $14,505 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $21,386 | $6,464 | $14,922 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $21,750 | $8,866 | $12,884 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $21,750 | $8,866 | $12,884 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $18,389 | $7,920 | $10,469 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $20,330 | $8,756 | $11,574 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $16,246 | $8,756 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $13,898 | $3,104 | $10,794 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $13,898 | $3,104 | $10,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map