3396 Rosemont Way Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,352 - $1,049,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3396 Rosemont Way, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $978,338, approximately $307 per square foot. 3396 Rosemont Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Paradise Development Co
Bought by
Mestler Rick Vern and Callero Mestler Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,689
Outstanding Balance
$154,350
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$823,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mestler Rick Vern | $409,612 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mestler Rick Vern | $327,689 | |
| Closed | Mestler Rick Vern | $40,961 |