1143 Regency Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,068,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,253
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Regency Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $1,009,074, approximately $237 per square foot. 1143 Regency Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Engelmann Owen C and Tolles Engelmann Charlene A
Bought by
Kim Kun Sik and Kim Ok Soon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,279
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$807,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Brant L Randall and Brant Rose M
Bought by
Engelmann Owen C and Tolles Engelmann Charlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Randall Brant L
Bought by
Brant L Randall and Brant Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area