3397 E Maple Mountain Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated payment $5,513/month
About This Home
An incredible opportunity in the heart of Little Valley, this show-stopping home is where striking design meets elevated everyday living. From the moment you walk in, soaring ceilings, designer flooring, and walls of windows create a light-filled, dramatic first impression. The gourmet kitchen is a dream for entertainers and chefs alike, featuring a Butler's pantry with two additional stoves and a wine fridge for hosting, holidays, or elevated daily living. With 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a fun family room, and a beautifully maintained yard showcasing peaceful mountain views, this home offers space, style, and serenity. A rare highlight is the two-room casita, ideal for guests, multi-generational living, a private office, or income potential. This is more than a home..it's an experience!
Listing Agent
ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED SG License #10975535-SA Listed on: 09/27/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,348
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 4,137 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 5 Bathrooms
Additional Homes
- ADU rents for $1,100
- 425 SF Accessory Dwelling Unit
- Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
- ADU includes 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number SG-SEQ-6-122
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $812,200 | $265,000 | $547,200 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $821,400 | $275,000 | $546,400 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $750,300 | $160,000 | $590,300 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $538,300 | $115,000 | $423,300 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $492,000 | $105,000 | $387,000 |
| 2019 | $896 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $950,000 | -1.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | For Sale | $965,000 | +3.8% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $930,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Gt Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Gt Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Gt Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $488,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $450,000 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $228,910 | Construction |
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-265478
APN: SG-SEQ-6-122
- 3355 E Tanoak Dr
- 3458 S Walnut Canyon Dr
- 3318 E Live Oak Dr
- 3284 E Livia Dr
- 3539 Marietta Dr
- 3164 E Livia Dr
- 3249 S 3350 E
- 3237 E Crimson Ridge Dr
- 0 Walnut Canyon Dr Unit 24-253533
- 3326 E 3180 S
- 3142 Delany Dr
- 3174 E Walnut Canyon Dr
- 3049 E Livia Dr
- 3216 E Holly Cir
- 0 Tallow Tree Dr
- 3459 E 3140 S
- 3612 S Jessamine Dr
- 3079 S Maplecrest Dr
- 3318 E 3050 St S
- 2982 E Carmine Dr
- 2628 S 3210 E
- 3038 Mountain Ledge Dr
- 362 Homeside Rd
- 4791 Crossroads Dr
- 4630 S Cattail Way
- 4160 E 4160 S
- 3134 Blue Heron Dr
- 2268 S 2350 E St
- 2646 E Rosedale Dr