3397 Eagle Ridge Dr Woodbridge, VA 22191
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,432 - $789,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3397 Eagle Ridge Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22191 and is currently estimated at $749,108, approximately $246 per square foot. 3397 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Mary Williams Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Virginia Inc
Bought by
Sternal Paul K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,486
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$462,622
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sternal Paul K | $435,500 | Founders Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sternal Paul K | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,354 | $673,700 | $240,500 | $433,200 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $638,900 | $229,000 | $409,900 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $604,300 | $215,800 | $388,500 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $557,300 | $197,800 | $359,500 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $498,800 | $176,500 | $322,300 |
| 2020 | $7,231 | $466,500 | $164,900 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $454,800 | $160,100 | $294,700 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $446,700 | $156,900 | $289,800 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $430,900 | $150,800 | $280,100 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $428,800 | $149,300 | $279,500 |
| 2015 | $5,535 | $470,900 | $150,800 | $320,100 |
| 2014 | $5,535 | $444,400 | $142,200 | $302,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map