3397 Rippling Lake Ct Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3397 Rippling Lake Ct, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $449,805, approximately $156 per square foot. 3397 Rippling Lake Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Lutz David Todd and Lutz Kimberly D
Bought by
Pitman Joseph C and Pitman Jessica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$200,147
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Lutz David Todd and Lutz Kimberly D
Bought by
Lutz David Todd and Lutz Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Lutz David Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Marcum Richard Scott
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Landmark Communities Inc
Bought by
Marcum Richard Scott and Marcum Melissa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,350
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Premier Land Co Llc
Bought by
Landmark Communities Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitman Joseph C | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Lutz David Todd | -- | Attorney | |
| Lutz David Todd | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $168,951 | None Available | |
| Marcum Richard Scott | $209,350 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Landmark Communities Inc | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitman Joseph C | $242,250 | |
| Closed | Lutz David Todd | $140,500 | |
| Closed | Lutz David Todd | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcum Richard Scott | $209,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $117,940 | $16,700 | $101,240 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $117,940 | $16,700 | $101,240 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $117,930 | -- | $117,930 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $82,680 | $16,700 | $65,980 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $78,950 | $16,700 | $62,250 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $78,950 | $16,700 | $62,250 |
| 2019 | $6,506 | $69,220 | $16,210 | $53,010 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $69,220 | $16,210 | $53,010 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $69,220 | $16,210 | $53,010 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $69,220 | $16,210 | $53,010 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $69,220 | $16,210 | $53,010 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $69,220 | $16,210 | $53,010 |
| 2013 | $3,894 | $73,510 | $16,210 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map