3398 Fieldstone Ln Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $490,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3398 Fieldstone Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $459,642, approximately $143 per square foot. 3398 Fieldstone Ln is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Kapral Bradley
Bought by
Gwin Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwin Michael | $251,400 | James Miller |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,367 | $390,000 | $50,600 | $339,400 |
| 2024 | $12,103 | $390,000 | $50,600 | $339,400 |
| 2023 | $12,142 | $335,100 | $50,600 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $11,908 | $335,100 | $50,600 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $11,898 | $335,100 | $50,600 | $284,500 |
| 2020 | $7,546 | $325,000 | $50,600 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $11,412 | $325,000 | $50,600 | $274,400 |
| 2018 | $11,412 | $325,000 | $50,600 | $274,400 |
| 2017 | $11,491 | $325,000 | $50,600 | $274,400 |
| 2016 | $11,347 | $325,000 | $50,600 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,000 | $50,600 | $274,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,000 | $50,600 | $274,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map