3398 Mckee Rd Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3398 Mckee Rd, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $406,860, approximately $334 per square foot. 3398 Mckee Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Vegely Juanita
Bought by
Vegely Edward Allen and Vegely Juanita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Evalyn Luker
Bought by
Vegely Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vegely Edward Allen | -- | -- | |
| Vegely Juanita | -- | -- | |
| Luker Evalyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $68,700 | $17,431 | $51,269 |
| 2024 | $754 | $67,354 | $17,090 | $50,264 |
| 2023 | $743 | $66,034 | $16,755 | $49,279 |
| 2022 | $731 | $64,740 | $16,427 | $48,313 |
| 2021 | $711 | $63,471 | $16,105 | $47,366 |
| 2020 | $732 | $62,821 | $15,940 | $46,881 |
| 2019 | $704 | $61,590 | $15,628 | $45,962 |
| 2018 | $642 | $60,383 | $15,322 | $45,061 |
| 2017 | $666 | $59,200 | $15,022 | $44,178 |
| 2016 | $656 | $58,040 | $14,728 | $43,312 |
| 2015 | $645 | $57,169 | $14,507 | $42,662 |
| 2014 | $631 | $56,050 | $14,223 | $41,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map