3398 N Dancer Rd Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $418,268 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3398 N Dancer Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $466,317, approximately $287 per square foot. 3398 N Dancer Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Mors Susan A
Bought by
Dudash Jaime D and Dudash Ambika D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Outstanding Balance
$133,909
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$332,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Mors Terry A and Mors Susan A
Bought by
Mors Susan A and Susan A Mors Revocable Trust Agreement
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Daryl Jstrong
Bought by
Mors Terry A and Mors Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudash Jaime D | $278,000 | -- | |
| Mors Susan A | -- | Title First Agency | |
| Mors Terry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudash Jaime D | $264,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mors Susan A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Mors Terry A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $130,700 | $130,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $146,800 | $20,600 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $109,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map