3398 N Sparrow Ln Unit A160 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3398 N Sparrow Ln Unit A160, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $457,541, approximately $185 per square foot. 3398 N Sparrow Ln Unit A160 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Utah Llc
Bought by
Pitt Joshua and Pitt Shalynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Outstanding Balance
$337,780
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,761
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitt Joshua | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitt Joshua | $347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $226,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $224,015 | $0 | $0 |