3399 Maple St Abilene, TX 79602
Lytle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
6,044
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3399 Maple St, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $260,000, approximately $43 per square foot. 3399 Maple St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Bronco Properties Inc
Bought by
Chamberlain Eric Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,757
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$225,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Eric Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Eric Dean | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $253,545 | $81,495 | $172,050 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $134,872 | $24,785 | $110,087 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $108,443 | $8,649 | $99,794 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $96,464 | $8,649 | $87,815 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $91,590 | $8,649 | $82,941 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $89,831 | $8,649 | $81,182 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $91,662 | $8,649 | $83,013 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $96,733 | $8,649 | $88,084 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $97,354 | $8,649 | $88,705 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $95,911 | $8,649 | $87,262 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $87,056 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map