Estimated Value: $240,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33991 263rd St, Pierz, MN 56364 and is currently estimated at $303,306, approximately $276 per square foot. 33991 263rd St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School and Healy Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Kisor Clyde Thomas
Bought by
Kisor Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisor Yvonne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $271,900 | $139,300 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $922 | $235,300 | $115,000 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $508 | $225,900 | $116,400 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $520 | $152,700 | $88,600 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $510 | $145,700 | $85,400 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $518 | $415,800 | $243,300 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $504 | $139,300 | $81,100 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $548 | $137,800 | $81,100 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $544 | $136,800 | $80,100 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map