33A Hc 60 Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33A Hc 60, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $196,658, approximately $113 per square foot. 33A Hc 60 is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Moore Barbara S
Bought by
Garner Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Gary W | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $14,583 | $1,455 | $13,128 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $13,746 | $1,378 | $12,368 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $13,345 | $1,356 | $11,989 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $13,345 | $1,356 | $11,989 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $13,345 | $1,356 | $11,989 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $13,133 | $1,319 | $11,814 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $12,750 | $1,306 | $11,444 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $12,378 | $1,251 | $11,127 |
| 2016 | $996 | $12,018 | $550 | $11,468 |
| 2015 | $974 | $11,809 | $694 | $11,115 |
| 2014 | $926 | $11,464 | $694 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map