33B E Ruby Ave Palisades Park, NJ 07650
Estimated Value: $1,090,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33B E Ruby Ave, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 and is currently estimated at $1,090,000, approximately $493 per square foot. 33B E Ruby Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Palisades Park Jr Sr High School, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Saini Sham L and Saini Parkash
Bought by
Saini Sham L and Saini Parkash
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$908,000
Outstanding Balance
$905,427
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saini Sham L | -- | Insight Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saini Sham L | $908,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,738 | $1,063,400 | $380,000 | $683,400 |
| 2024 | $14,299 | $1,012,900 | $361,300 | $651,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $966,800 | $345,000 | $621,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map