33E Crouch Rd Branford, CT 06405
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33E Crouch Rd, Branford, CT 06405. 33E Crouch Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,686 | $592,800 | $188,800 | $404,000 |
| 2024 | $10,010 | $328,400 | $104,100 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $9,816 | $328,400 | $104,100 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $9,671 | $328,400 | $104,100 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $9,671 | $328,400 | $104,100 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $9,497 | $328,400 | $104,100 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $9,233 | $317,600 | $98,300 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $9,096 | $317,600 | $98,300 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $9,042 | $317,600 | $98,300 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $8,705 | $317,600 | $98,300 | $219,300 |
| 2015 | $8,553 | $317,600 | $98,300 | $219,300 |
| 2014 | $9,045 | $344,700 | $104,100 | $240,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map