34-07 149th St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,048/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34-07 149th St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,152,997, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 34-07 149th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Leung Yun Wah and Ng Lisa Git
Bought by
Dihuang Xian Di and Yang Jian Sen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Camiolo Maureen and Raftery Maureen
Bought by
Leung Yun Wah and Ng Lisa Git
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,850
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dihuang Xian Di | $800,000 | -- | |
| Leung Yun Wah | $735,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leung Yun Wah | $533,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,755 | $40,927 | $8,287 | $32,640 |
| 2025 | $7,316 | $38,612 | $9,406 | $29,206 |
| 2024 | $7,316 | $36,427 | $8,874 | $27,553 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $36,385 | $9,221 | $27,164 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $73,380 | $17,700 | $55,680 |
| 2021 | $7,178 | $62,460 | $17,700 | $44,760 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $56,460 | $17,700 | $38,760 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $56,580 | $17,700 | $38,880 |
| 2018 | $6,181 | $30,321 | $8,438 | $21,883 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $29,030 | $9,798 | $19,232 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $29,030 | $9,798 | $19,232 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $26,814 | $11,348 | $15,466 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $25,297 | $12,844 | $12,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map