34-36 Schofield St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,387 - $829,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,817
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34-36 Schofield St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $749,097, approximately $412 per square foot. 34-36 Schofield St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Perkins David
Bought by
Graves Robert and Rooney Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Robert | $300,000 | Sac Title & Abstract Corp | |
| Graves Robert | $300,000 | Sac Title & Abstract Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,856 | $39,413 | $11,948 | $27,465 |
| 2025 | $7,412 | $39,115 | $11,973 | $27,142 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $36,902 | $11,454 | $25,448 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $34,814 | $11,382 | $23,432 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $40,440 | $13,260 | $27,180 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $42,480 | $13,260 | $29,220 |
| 2020 | $6,900 | $37,620 | $13,260 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $6,433 | $34,500 | $13,260 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $29,012 | $10,867 | $18,145 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $27,370 | $9,055 | $18,315 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $27,370 | $10,269 | $17,101 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $27,163 | $13,637 | $13,526 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $25,627 | $12,634 | $12,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map