34 Apollo Rd Bethel, CT 06801
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,268,755
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,130
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Apollo Rd, Bethel, CT 06801 and is currently estimated at $1,016,939, approximately $246 per square foot. 34 Apollo Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including R.M.T. Johnson School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Oisher Lawrence and Oisher Randi
Bought by
Lawrence Oisher Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Summit Bethel
Bought by
Oisher Lawrence and Oisher Randi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Oisher Ret | -- | -- | |
| Oisher Lawrence | $514,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oisher Lawrence | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oisher Lawrence | $106,107 | |
| Previous Owner | Oisher Lawrence | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,425 | $540,120 | $97,300 | $442,820 |
| 2024 | $15,755 | $540,120 | $97,300 | $442,820 |
| 2023 | $15,356 | $540,120 | $97,300 | $442,820 |
| 2022 | $13,092 | $378,490 | $97,300 | $281,190 |
| 2021 | $12,967 | $378,490 | $97,300 | $281,190 |
| 2020 | $12,770 | $378,490 | $97,300 | $281,190 |
| 2019 | $12,645 | $378,490 | $97,300 | $281,190 |
| 2018 | $12,441 | $378,490 | $97,300 | $281,190 |
| 2017 | $12,769 | $388,360 | $94,920 | $293,440 |
| 2016 | $12,494 | $388,360 | $94,920 | $293,440 |
| 2015 | $12,497 | $388,360 | $94,920 | $293,440 |
| 2014 | $12,470 | $388,360 | $94,920 | $293,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map