41 Apollo Rd Bethel, CT 06801
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,509
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Apollo Rd, Bethel, CT 06801 and is currently estimated at $811,305, approximately $231 per square foot. 41 Apollo Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including R.M.T. Johnson School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Summit Bethel Llc
Bought by
Haider Saima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,014
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haider Saima | $509,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haider Saima | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,383 | $440,090 | $91,280 | $348,810 |
| 2024 | $12,837 | $440,090 | $91,280 | $348,810 |
| 2023 | $12,494 | $439,460 | $91,280 | $348,180 |
| 2022 | $10,806 | $312,410 | $91,280 | $221,130 |
| 2021 | $10,703 | $312,410 | $91,280 | $221,130 |
| 2020 | $10,541 | $312,410 | $91,280 | $221,130 |
| 2019 | $10,438 | $312,410 | $91,280 | $221,130 |
| 2018 | $10,269 | $312,410 | $91,280 | $221,130 |
| 2017 | $10,854 | $330,100 | $90,280 | $239,820 |
| 2016 | $10,619 | $330,100 | $90,280 | $239,820 |
| 2015 | $10,623 | $330,100 | $90,280 | $239,820 |
| 2014 | $10,600 | $330,100 | $90,280 | $239,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map