34 April Dr Nashua, NH 03060
Southeast Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,397 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 April Dr, Nashua, NH 03060 and is currently estimated at $505,599, approximately $332 per square foot. 34 April Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sunset Heights Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Silva Tracy A and Silva Michael S
Bought by
Silva Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,683
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Doherty Eugene T and Doherty Della Y
Bought by
Keraghan Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Geaghan Bernard S and Geaghan Tami L
Bought by
Unknown Buyer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,750
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Tracy A | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Tracy A | -- | None Available | |
| Keraghan Tracy A | $164,900 | -- | |
| Unknown Buyer | $189,900 | -- | |
| Keraghan Tracy A | $164,900 | -- | |
| Unknown Buyer | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Tracy A | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Tracy A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unknown Buyer | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unknown Buyer | $189,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $423,700 | $154,400 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $6,737 | $423,700 | $154,400 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $351,800 | $123,500 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $6,357 | $351,800 | $123,500 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $249,300 | $86,500 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $249,500 | $86,500 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $249,500 | $86,500 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $249,500 | $86,500 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $198,600 | $74,100 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $198,600 | $74,100 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $174,800 | $74,100 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $174,800 | $74,100 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map