Estimated Value: $320,173 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Ardsley Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $324,793, approximately $182 per square foot. 34 Ardsley Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, Booker T. Washington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Enchautegui Raul and Enchautegui Ana E
Bought by
Daum Markd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,164
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$319,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daum Markd | $2,925 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daum Markd | $10,000 | |
| Open | Daum Markd | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $278,400 | $83,800 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $278,400 | $83,800 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $43,200 | $5,300 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $43,200 | $5,300 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $43,200 | $5,300 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $43,200 | $5,300 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $43,200 | $5,300 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $43,200 | $5,300 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map