34 Atlantic Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,877,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Atlantic Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,647,877, approximately $540 per square foot. 34 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Doherty Michael T and Hackett Nancy E
Bought by
Thomas Joseph G and Thomas Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Lee Beverly S
Bought by
Doherty Michael T and Hackett Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joseph G | $745,000 | -- | |
| Doherty Michael T | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doherty Michael T | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty Michael T | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,427 | $1,312,700 | $695,900 | $616,800 |
| 2024 | $14,742 | $1,312,700 | $695,900 | $616,800 |
| 2019 | $11,708 | $886,300 | $310,500 | $575,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map