34 Beacon St Unit 6N Boston, MA 02108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,790,000 - $9,572,298
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$3,946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Beacon St Unit 6N, Boston, MA 02108 and is currently estimated at $8,681,149, approximately $3,945 per square foot. 34 Beacon St Unit 6N is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers, Torit Montessori School, and Advent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Hodges Stephen W
Bought by
Johnston Leslie E and Uhler Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Daniel R Brownell Ret
Bought by
Brownell Daniel R and Brownell Laurel Kelley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Gerjets Sven and Gerjets Ivy
Bought by
Forbes Hynz T and Forbes Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Norfe Realty Inc
Bought by
Gerjets Sven and Gerjets Ivy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Gorin Re
Bought by
Northeastern Univ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Appleton Sarah and Appleton John
Bought by
Jonas Stephen P and Jonas Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Fehrenbach Paul R and Fehrenbach D J
Bought by
Madison Christopher B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Bain William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Depasqua Robert J and Depasqua Virginia C
Bought by
Oconnor Bart J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Fehrenbach Paul R and Fehrenbach D J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Thomas Treyton L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
J Linzee Coolidge Rt 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Depasqua Robert J and Depasqua Virginia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Beacon Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Tudor Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Ciffolillo Joseph and Ciffolillo Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Bain William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Kurtin Abner and Kurtin Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Lawrence Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Tudor Llc
Bought by
Appleton John and Appleton Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Little Brown & Co Inc
Bought by
Gorin Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Leslie E | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston Leslie E | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Brownell Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Brownell Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Forbes Hynz T | $899,000 | -- | |
| Forbes Hynz T | $899,000 | -- | |
| Gerjets Sven | $849,000 | -- | |
| Gerjets Sven | $849,000 | -- | |
| Northeastern Univ | $7,500,000 | -- | |
| Northeastern Univ | $7,500,000 | -- | |
| Jonas Stephen P | $2,375,000 | -- | |
| Jonas Stephen P | $2,375,000 | -- | |
| Madison Christopher B | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Madison Christopher B | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Bain William W | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Bain William W | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Bart J | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Bart J | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Fehrenbach Paul R | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Fehrenbach Paul R | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Treyton L | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Treyton L | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| J Linzee Coolidge Rt 1 | $1,390,000 | -- | |
| J Linzee Coolidge Rt 1 | $1,390,000 | -- | |
| Depasqua Robert J | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Green Monster Llc | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| Green Monster Llc | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| Depasqua Robert J | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Green Monster Llc | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| Green Monster Llc | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| Beacon Rt | $2,240,000 | -- | |
| Beacon Rt | $2,240,000 | -- | |
| Tudor Rt | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Tudor Rt | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Ciffolillo Joseph | $2,850,000 | -- | |
| Ciffolillo Joseph | $2,850,000 | -- | |
| Bain William W | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Bain William W | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Kurtin Abner | $1,905,000 | -- | |
| Kurtin Abner | $1,905,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Michael | $2,820,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Michael | $2,820,000 | -- | |
| Appleton John | $1,900,000 | -- | |
| Appleton John | $1,900,000 | -- | |
| Gorin Re | $3,100,000 | -- | |
| Gorin Re | $3,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forbes Hynz T | $499,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorin Re | $6,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134,960 | $11,654,600 | $2,673,600 | $8,981,000 |
| 2024 | $131,502 | $12,064,400 | $2,830,800 | $9,233,600 |
| 2023 | $129,572 | $12,064,400 | $2,830,800 | $9,233,600 |
| 2022 | $135,491 | $12,453,200 | $2,298,400 | $10,154,800 |
| 2021 | $132,876 | $12,453,200 | $2,298,400 | $10,154,800 |
| 2020 | $127,676 | $12,090,500 | $1,876,900 | $10,213,600 |
| 2019 | $121,357 | $11,513,900 | $1,530,800 | $9,983,100 |
| 2018 | $112,815 | $10,764,800 | $1,530,800 | $9,234,000 |
| 2017 | $108,570 | $10,252,100 | $1,530,800 | $8,721,300 |
| 2016 | $108,478 | $9,861,600 | $1,530,800 | $8,330,800 |
| 2015 | $117,201 | $9,678,000 | $982,300 | $8,695,700 |
| 2014 | $115,951 | $9,217,100 | $982,300 | $8,234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map