Estimated Value: $255,384 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Beasley Dr, Jesup, GA 31545 and is currently estimated at $286,846, approximately $143 per square foot. 34 Beasley Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Martha Rawls Smith Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Beasley David L
Bought by
Beasley David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Melvin Morris and Melvin Linda F
Bought by
Beasley David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley David L | -- | -- | |
| Beasley David L | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Melvin Morris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $94,868 | $8,833 | $86,035 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $92,055 | $8,833 | $83,222 |
| 2023 | $481 | $58,834 | $8,833 | $50,001 |
| 2022 | $803 | $58,834 | $8,833 | $50,001 |
| 2021 | $875 | $58,834 | $8,833 | $50,001 |
| 2020 | $896 | $57,921 | $7,920 | $50,001 |
| 2019 | $949 | $57,921 | $7,920 | $50,001 |
| 2018 | $949 | $57,921 | $7,920 | $50,001 |
| 2017 | $684 | $57,921 | $7,920 | $50,001 |
| 2016 | $631 | $57,921 | $7,920 | $50,001 |
| 2014 | $630 | $57,921 | $7,920 | $50,001 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,920 | $7,920 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map