34 Beckman Rd Westerlo, NY 12193
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Beckman Rd, Westerlo, NY 12193 and is currently estimated at $236,667, approximately $154 per square foot. 34 Beckman Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Scott M. Ellis Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Greenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Reynolds Douglas and Reynolds Rosetta
Bought by
Brooke Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,846
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,821
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Robert | $150,000 | Sneeringer Monahan Provost R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooke Robert | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |