34 Black Walnut Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $378,665
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Black Walnut Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $356,166, approximately $241 per square foot. 34 Black Walnut Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1978
Sold by
Dumack Ralph Coin
Bought by
Hoch Frederick J and Hoch Jill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoch Frederick J | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2023 | $5,499 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $20,400 | $5,440 | $14,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map