34 Blair Cir Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Blair Cir, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $904,955, approximately $414 per square foot. 34 Blair Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Demty Joseph C and Demty Wendy L
Bought by
Khandaker Murshed E and Quazi Shama Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,355
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$669,600
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khandaker Murshed E | $522,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khandaker Murshed E | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,346 | $820,700 | $386,000 | $434,700 |
| 2024 | $13,804 | $785,200 | $354,100 | $431,100 |
| 2023 | $13,058 | $702,400 | $331,000 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $12,450 | $630,400 | $275,800 | $354,600 |
| 2021 | $12,354 | $604,700 | $260,300 | $344,400 |
| 2020 | $11,489 | $604,700 | $260,300 | $344,400 |
| 2019 | $10,922 | $562,700 | $230,300 | $332,400 |
| 2018 | $10,595 | $547,000 | $225,800 | $321,200 |
| 2017 | $10,442 | $532,200 | $211,000 | $321,200 |
| 2016 | $10,135 | $504,000 | $211,000 | $293,000 |
| 2015 | $9,612 | $473,500 | $193,500 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $9,235 | $449,400 | $191,800 | $257,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map