Estimated Value: $163,000 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Blanche Rd, Taft, TN 38488 and is currently estimated at $187,618, approximately $312 per square foot. 34 Blanche Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Blanche School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Mclemore Alan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclemore Alan D | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mclemore Alan D | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $45,125 | $6,725 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $857 | $45,125 | $6,725 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $561 | $26,700 | $2,950 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $561 | $26,700 | $2,950 | $23,750 |
| 2021 | $561 | $26,700 | $2,950 | $23,750 |
| 2020 | $561 | $26,700 | $2,950 | $23,750 |
| 2019 | $561 | $26,700 | $2,950 | $23,750 |
| 2018 | $497 | $20,050 | $2,375 | $17,675 |
| 2017 | $470 | $20,050 | $2,375 | $17,675 |
| 2016 | $470 | $20,075 | $2,375 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,075 | $2,375 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $393 | $20,075 | $2,375 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map