34 Britton Rd Stockton, NJ 08559
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $663,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Britton Rd, Stockton, NJ 08559 and is currently estimated at $451,899, approximately $181 per square foot. 34 Britton Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Delaware Township School, Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, and Flemington Montessori School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Talada Janice C
Bought by
Ploetz Talada J and Ploetz Kathryn Alma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Talada James R and Talada Janice C
Bought by
Talada James R and Talada Janice C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1991
Sold by
Talada James R
Bought by
Talada James R and Talada Janice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploetz Talada J | $379,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Talada James R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talada James R | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,142 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $11,829 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $11,829 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $11,414 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $11,171 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2020 | $11,409 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $11,171 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $11,263 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2017 | $11,078 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2016 | $10,990 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2015 | $11,131 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
| 2014 | $10,879 | $441,700 | $172,200 | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map