43 Sutton Farm Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,173,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,947
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Sutton Farm Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $1,095,862, approximately $221 per square foot. 43 Sutton Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Delaware Township School and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,370 | $741,000 | $192,300 | $548,700 |
| 2024 | $19,844 | $741,000 | $192,300 | $548,700 |
| 2023 | $19,844 | $741,000 | $192,300 | $548,700 |
| 2022 | $19,147 | $741,000 | $192,300 | $548,700 |
| 2021 | $18,740 | $741,000 | $192,300 | $548,700 |
| 2020 | $19,140 | $741,000 | $192,300 | $548,700 |
| 2019 | $18,740 | $741,000 | $192,300 | $548,700 |
| 2018 | $18,896 | $741,000 | $192,300 | $548,700 |
| 2017 | $17,950 | $715,700 | $167,000 | $548,700 |
| 2016 | $17,807 | $715,700 | $167,000 | $548,700 |
| 2015 | $18,036 | $715,700 | $167,000 | $548,700 |
| 2014 | $17,628 | $715,700 | $167,000 | $548,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map