$325,000

34 Bunkhouse Place Eagle, CO 81631

Estimated payment $2,172/month

Total Views 1,082
1.1 Acres
$295,455 Price per Acre
47,916 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

34 Bunkhouse Place, Eagle, CO - Premier 1.1 Acre Homesite One of the largest lots currently available, this exceptional 1.1-acre homesite offers a rare opportunity to build in the scenic Eagle River Valley. With expansive space and flexible potential, this parcel is ideal for a custom residence, mountain retreat, or long-term investment. Set in a peaceful, picturesque location just minutes from the Town of Eagle, the property combines privacy with convenient access to local shops, dining, and community amenities. Surrounded by natural beauty, the lot features stunning mountain and valley views, along with mature trees that enhance the sense of seclusion. Enjoy close proximity to year-round outdoor recreation including hiking, biking, skiing, and fishing--making this an ideal basecamp for an active Colorado lifestyle. A truly unique offering with size, setting, and opportunity--bring your vision and explore the possibilities.

Listing Agent

Spencer Crick

Engel & Völkers Beaver Creek License #FA100002318 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Engel & Völkers Beaver Creek

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Valley

Community Details

  • Eagle Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 24 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2109 094 09 023

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Association HOA Fee: 350.0
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Surface Type: All Year
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle Ranch
  • Tax Parcel Letter: Yes
  • Utilities Available Sewer Connected2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Valley

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Trash, Water Available, Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Keywords Info:Association YN: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47742.0
  • Parcel #: 2109 094 09 023
  • Land Lease: No
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5171.25
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,901 $68,040 $68,040 --
2024 $4,804 $65,290 $65,290 --
2023 $4,804 $65,290 $65,290 $0
2022 $3,852 $42,050 $42,050 $0
2021 $3,854 $42,050 $42,050 $0
2020 $2,752 $29,000 $29,000 $0
2019 $2,747 $29,000 $29,000 $0
2018 $2,865 $29,000 $29,000 $0
2017 $2,852 $29,000 $29,000 $0
2016 $2,789 $27,550 $27,550 $0
2015 -- $27,550 $27,550 $0
2014 $1,683 $15,660 $15,660 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $325,000 +47.7% --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Sold $220,000 -8.3% -- View Prior Sale
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 For Sale $260,000 +79.3% --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Sold $145,000 -3.3% -- View Prior Sale
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2020 07/16/20 For Sale $150,000 -- --
Source: Vail Multi-List Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 Land Title
Special Warranty Deed $145,000 Land Title Guarantee
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $175,000 Fahtco
Warranty Deed $137,500 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Vail Multi-List Service

MLS Number: 1013964

Vail Multi-List Service

APN: R051201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.