34 Cadman Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $828,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cadman Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $647,527, approximately $313 per square foot. 34 Cadman Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Decal Ingrid
Bought by
Hampton Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,918
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Nyugen N T
Bought by
Hampton Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,950
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Camp Lan T and Camp Roosevelt F
Bought by
Nguyen Nguyet T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Camp Roosevelt F and Camp Lan T
Bought by
Camp Roosevelt F and Camp Lan T