34 Cedar Ln Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,642 - $896,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cedar Ln, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $832,161, approximately $465 per square foot. 34 Cedar Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $572,000 | $316,500 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $565,200 | $316,500 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $565,200 | $316,500 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $565,200 | $316,500 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $446,800 | $226,000 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $446,800 | $226,000 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $446,800 | $226,000 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $446,800 | $226,000 | $220,800 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $446,800 | $226,000 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $461,100 | $226,000 | $235,100 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $461,100 | $226,000 | $235,100 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $461,100 | $226,000 | $235,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map