34 Clark St Tupelo, MI 38804
Estimated Value: $315,286 - $354,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Clark St, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $329,072, approximately $191 per square foot. 34 Clark St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Lawhon Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Bought by
Eshiet Iberedem S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$209,698
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Renasant Bank
Bought by
Russell Frank A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eshiet Iberedem S | $220,000 | -- | |
| Eshiet Iberedem S | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Frank A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eshiet Iberedem S | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records