34 Cliff Ave Scituate, MA 02066
Humarock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,170,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cliff Ave, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,103,026, approximately $673 per square foot. 34 Cliff Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
D R Smith Jr Living Ret and Smith
Bought by
Julien Karine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$638,764
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Cliff Road Rt and Smith
Bought by
David R Smith Jr Lt and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julien Karine | $900,000 | None Available | |
| David R Smith Jr Lt | -- | -- | |
| David R Smith Jr Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Julien Karine | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,697 | $970,700 | $718,600 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $9,064 | $874,900 | $600,300 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $8,093 | $782,500 | $513,600 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $8,093 | $641,300 | $423,100 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $7,859 | $589,600 | $403,000 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $7,795 | $577,400 | $399,600 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $8,210 | $597,500 | $427,300 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $8,844 | $634,000 | $475,100 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $8,933 | $634,000 | $475,100 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $8,249 | $583,400 | $424,500 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $7,643 | $583,400 | $424,500 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map