34 Cliff Walk Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,024 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cliff Walk Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $660,256, approximately $345 per square foot. 34 Cliff Walk Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Sornetino Doni
Bought by
Hickman Darrick L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,076
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Sornetino Doni M and Hickman Darrick L
Bought by
Hickman Darrick L and Sornetino Doni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Sorentino Doni M and Hickman Darrick L
Bought by
Hickman Darrick L and Sorentino Doni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Sorentino Doni M
Bought by
Sorentino Doni M and Hickman Darrick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Marshall Eric and Marshall Alicia R
Bought by
Sorentino Doni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,960
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Knight Marshall Charlotte A
Bought by
Marshall Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Marshall Eric
Bought by
Marshall Eric and Laack Alicia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Marshall Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Knight Marshall Charlotte A
Bought by
Marshall Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Marshall Brenda L and Marshall Alonzo S
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Darrick L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hickman Darrick L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hickman Darrick L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Sorentino Doni M | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Sorentino Doni M | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marshall Eric | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Eric | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Eric | $187,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Marshall Eric | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $180,506 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickman Darrick L | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Hickman Darrick L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hickman Darrick L | $275,500 | |
| Closed | Sorentino Doni M | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Sorentino Doni M | $231,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Eric | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 | $459,220 | $115,269 | $343,951 |
| 2024 | $6,518 | $450,216 | $113,009 | $337,207 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $441,390 | $110,794 | $330,596 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $432,736 | $108,622 | $324,114 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $424,252 | $106,493 | $317,759 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $419,903 | $105,402 | $314,501 |
| 2019 | $5,774 | $411,671 | $103,336 | $308,335 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $403,600 | $101,310 | $302,290 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $395,687 | $99,324 | $296,363 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $387,929 | $97,377 | $290,552 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $382,103 | $95,915 | $286,188 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $353,000 | $78,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map