34 Commodore Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $574,772
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Commodore Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $561,943, approximately $409 per square foot. 34 Commodore Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Madrigal Alfredo Cano and Cano Carmela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$129,279
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$432,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Celestino
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Souza Navarro Catia S and Navarro Raul M
Bought by
Martinez Celestino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Desouza Navarro Catia S and Navarro Raul M
Bought by
Navarro Raul M and Desouza Navarro Catia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Fisher Brian C and Fisher Valerie K
Bought by
Desouza Raul M and Desouza Catia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Alfredo Cano | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $344,637 | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Celestino | $430,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Navarro Raul M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Desouza Raul M | $127,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrigal Alfredo Cano | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Celestino | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Raul M | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Desouza Raul M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $282,391 | $91,937 | $190,454 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $276,855 | $90,135 | $186,720 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $271,427 | $88,368 | $183,059 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $266,106 | $86,636 | $179,470 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $260,889 | $84,938 | $175,951 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $253,153 | $82,420 | $170,733 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $248,190 | $80,804 | $167,386 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $243,324 | $79,220 | $164,104 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $238,554 | $77,667 | $160,887 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $234,972 | $76,501 | $158,471 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $194,500 | $63,325 | $131,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map