34 Concord St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Concord St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $383,339, approximately $161 per square foot. 34 Concord St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Sold by
Luzmoor William L
Bought by
Nadeau Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadeau Robert M | $163,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nadeau Robert M | $107,906 | |
| Closed | Nadeau Robert M | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Nadeau Robert M | $115,500 | |
| Closed | Nadeau Robert M | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 | $174,650 | $34,020 | $140,630 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $174,650 | $34,020 | $140,630 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $174,650 | $34,020 | $140,630 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $121,660 | $25,760 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $121,660 | $25,760 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $121,660 | $25,760 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $121,660 | $25,760 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $121,660 | $25,760 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $124,320 | $36,820 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $124,320 | $36,820 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $124,320 | $36,820 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $124,320 | $36,820 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map