Estimated Value: $189,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Conley St, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $234,433, approximately $244 per square foot. 34 Conley St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Carpenter Jeffrey Dale and Carpenter Mary Ward
Bought by
Ornelas David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas David | $177,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $177,238 | $29,580 | $147,658 |
| 2024 | $428 | $112,510 | $31,330 | $81,180 |
| 2023 | $553 | $112,510 | $31,330 | $81,180 |
| 2022 | $553 | $112,510 | $31,330 | $81,180 |
| 2021 | $428 | $112,510 | $31,330 | $81,180 |
| 2020 | $448 | $95,780 | $20,880 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $448 | $95,780 | $20,880 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $448 | $95,780 | $20,880 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $438 | $95,780 | $20,880 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $357 | $95,780 | $20,880 | $74,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $97,490 | $22,270 | $75,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map