34 County Road 390 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 County Road 390, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $258,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 34 County Road 390 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School and East Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Reed Vanessa
Bought by
Reed Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Cottingham Brandy T
Bought by
Cottingham Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
4.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Mark D | $73,865 | -- | |
| Cottingham Jason | $145,000 | -- | |
| Reed Mark D | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Mark D | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $598 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $598 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $517 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $446 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $454 | $16,060 | $1,500 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $454 | $16,060 | $1,500 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $417 | $14,820 | $1,500 | $13,320 |
| 2017 | $426 | $15,140 | $1,500 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $415 | $14,780 | $1,500 | $13,280 |
| 2015 | $415 | $14,780 | $1,500 | $13,280 |
| 2014 | $429 | $15,220 | $1,500 | $13,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,220 | $1,500 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map