Estimated Value: $530,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 County Road W-15g, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $642,237, approximately $245 per square foot. 34 County Road W-15g is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Presnall Dennis J and Presnall Beverly L
Bought by
Christensen Marion and Christensen Peter William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,908
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Demott Samel J and Demott Sharon A
Bought by
Presnall Dennis J and Presnall Beverly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
2.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Demott Samuel J and Demott Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Marion | -- | Flat Branch Mortgage Inc | |
| Presnall Dennis J | -- | None Available | |
| Demott Samuel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Marion | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Presnall Dennis J | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demott Samuel J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $63,550 | $20,980 | $42,570 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $58,410 | $19,070 | $39,340 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $58,410 | $19,070 | $39,340 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $53,780 | $18,030 | $35,750 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $53,780 | $18,030 | $35,750 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $46,350 | $17,000 | $29,350 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $46,350 | $17,000 | $29,350 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $46,350 | $17,000 | $29,350 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $47,840 | $17,000 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $47,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map