34 Dallas Dr Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $603,372 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Dallas Dr, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $727,593, approximately $673 per square foot. 34 Dallas Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washingtonville Middle School, Washingtonville High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,645 | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $8,409 | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $8,409 | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $7,876 | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $7,031 | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $577 | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $5,802 | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $55,171 | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,300 | $9,400 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map