34 Davenport St Jacksonville, IL 62650
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Davenport St, Jacksonville, IL 62650 and is currently estimated at $68,509. 34 Davenport St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School, Salem Lutheran School, and Our Saviour School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $11,060 | $1,080 | $9,980 |
| 2024 | $883 | $10,140 | $1,080 | $9,060 |
| 2023 | $895 | $9,490 | $1,080 | $8,410 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $11,850 | $1,080 | $10,770 |
| 2021 | $895 | $9,590 | $1,080 | $8,510 |
| 2020 | $913 | $9,590 | $1,080 | $8,510 |
| 2019 | $996 | $10,540 | $1,080 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $960 | $10,540 | $1,080 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $939 | $10,540 | $1,080 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $949 | $10,540 | $1,080 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $966 | $10,540 | $1,080 | $9,460 |
| 2014 | $966 | $10,950 | $820 | $10,130 |
| 2013 | $946 | $10,950 | $820 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map