34 David Rd Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 David Rd, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $507,663, approximately $327 per square foot. 34 David Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Sold by
Pennett Lawrence
Bought by
Tavares Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares Robert M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tavares Robert M | $112,089 | |
| Closed | Tavares Robert M | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Tavares Robert M | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Tavares Robert M | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $406,100 | $166,100 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $381,200 | $151,700 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $341,900 | $144,400 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $307,800 | $120,400 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $292,300 | $120,400 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $278,200 | $120,400 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $272,900 | $120,400 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $250,200 | $115,800 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $245,500 | $115,800 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $236,600 | $113,900 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $227,900 | $109,500 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $222,700 | $107,000 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map